skip to main content
 


Bryant, Glenn Principal
Schiff, Angela Assistant Principal
Butler, Shaun Assistant Principal
Rowe, Autumn High School Guidance Counselor
Betterton, Paige Middle School Counselor

Angus, Jordan MS Social Studies, JV Baseball,
Baugh, Stephen HS Social Science/Varsity Softball/ Asst Basketball
Brown, Monica MS Math
Byrd, Callie MS Special Education
Byrd, Michelle MS Math
Campbell, Sheri 6th Grade Math, JR Beta, MS Scholar's Bowl
Cornelison, Joni Math
Cox, Hunter HS History
Curtis, Clint Hs/MS History
Dailey, Patrick Band Director
Daly, Ashley Librarian
Davis, Layale
DeGraffenried, Julie Starr HS Spanish & Art, Spanish Club
Emerson, Pam HS Math
England, J. Kevin HS Science
Franklin, Carla MS Gifted
Glass, Curtis Health
Glaze, Jessie MS Resource 8th Grade
Graham, Lauren Agriscience Teacher, FFA Sponsor
Haney, Lisa 6th Grade
Hilliard, Elizabeth MS English
Hilliard, Tammy HS English
Knight, Kevin HS History/Assistant Football/Assistant Baseball
Martin, Rebecca 6th Grade Science
McConnell, Monica HS Gifted
McKelvy, Debra MS Resource Teacher
Miller, Jennifer HS Language Arts
Morrow, Brenda 6th Grade English/VAR Cross Country/VAR Track Coach
Morrow, Keziah HS English/Yearbook/MS Cheer
Newton, Katheryn MS PE/ MS Volleyball
Ninke, Laurie
Owens, Kyle HS PE/VAR Basketball/VAR Boys Soccer
Payne, Laurie HS Resource/Assistant Band Dir
Posey, Janet
Preston, Catherine Instructional Technology Facilitator
Putman, Clint HS/MS Science/VAR Girls Soccer
Reeves, Whitney Family and Consumer Science/FCCLA Sponsor
Richardson, Michelle 6th Grade Resource
Rolin, Linda HS Math/Math Club Sponsor
Sanderson, Mike MS Physical Education
Savoie, Emily HS English
Smith, Andrew HS PE/VAR Baseball/JV Football
Smith, Brittney 6th Grade/JV Girls Basketball
Smith, Lindsey HS Math
South, John Drivers Education / Boys Basketball Assistant Coach
Taylor, Whitney MS English
Tolen, Kelli HS Science
Umphrey, Deryl Dual Enrollment History (Calhoun)
Wright, P.J. Head Football Coach/PE
Zirbel, John

Adams, Margie Transportation Bus #94
Atchley, Lee Ann Transportation Bus #74
Blakely, Debbie Transportation Bus #56
Bouldin, Josh Custodian
Carter, Jennifer Transportation Bus #116
Clem, Dana Teacher Assistant/ Varsity Cheerleader Coach
Colbert, Jessica Transportation Bus #104
Colvett, Connie Transportation Aide Bus #74
Cornelison, Donnie Transportation Bus #88
Derrick, Malinda Lunchroom
Foss, Jessica Child Nutrition
Graviet, Sherri ISS/ JV Softball Coach/ JV Cheer Coach
Hasting, Sonia Resource Teacher Assistant
Heard, Tonna ACCESS Facilitator
Hice, Charlotte Lunchroom
Jones, Tim Instructional Assistant and Coach
Lewter, Christine Lunchroom
Malone, Glenda Nurse
McCormack, Bobby Resource Officer
McMullin, Sharon Dianne Transportation Bus #115
Minor, Kristi Counselor Assistant
Newby, Sandra Lunchroom
Powers, Felicia Transportation Bus #101
Rolin, Tiffany Secretary
Sanders, Lisa Lunchroom
Sims, Dot Transportation Bus#
Slayton, Tracie Bookkeeper
Smith, Jane Custodian
Stoner, Jo Ann Transportation Bus#14
Terry, Angie Lunchroom Mgr.
Thrasher, Elvira @ Ardmore
Vining, Roger Custodian
Wagnon, Pam Child Nutrition
Wallace, Larry Transportation Bus#
Wilk, Becky Instructional Assistant