skip to main content
 

Band

Select A New Fine Arts
Contact:
Patrick Dailey Phone Icon 256-423-2685 Email Icon Email

ARDMORE HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING TIGERS

2018 "Pride of the State Line"
2018 "Pride of the State Line"

 

 


 


 

 


 

2018-2019 Concert Band Chair Placements

Flutes

1.     Mollie Walker

2.     Vivi Parker

3.     Haley Colbert

4.     Kylie Clark

5.     Zoey Nye

6.     Katelyn Rucker

7.     Riley Holt

8.     Alanna Barron

9.     Kaleigh Bohannan

10.  Dakota Kilgore

11.  Brady McGee

 

Clarinet

1.     Tasia Laster

2.     Caylen Hatley

3.     Preslee Burke

4.     Hannah Moran

5.     Olivia King

6.     Rachel Cannon

7.     Alexa Pylant

8.     Blanca Torres

9.     Landon Morse

Still need to audition two more players.

 

Bass Clarinet

1.     Laura Magnusson

2.     Katelyn Nash

 

Alto Saxophone

1.     Gracie Collins

2.     Caleb Wales

3.     Emma Lozada

4.     Mallory Beddingfield

5.     Will Murks

6.     Sydney Graviet

7.     Michael Coleman

8.     Amelia McCurry

9.     Caleb Davidson

10.  Lilly Christian

 

Tenor Saxophone

1.     JJ Rodriguez

2.     Kaleb Adams

 

Baritone Saxophone

1.     Ariana Garcia

 

Trumpet

1.     Nahum Jeronimo

2.     Ally Broadway

3.     Clay Wales

4.     Madison Little

5.     MK Howard

6.     Colton Colbert

7.     Chris Ortiz

8.     Jacoda Smiley

9.     Emma Payne

10.  Joshua Clem

 

Horn

1.     Abby Best

2.     Anna Payne

 

Trombone

1.     Owen George

2.     Jacob Rolin

3.     Zac Wright

4.     Jon Ellis Holt

5.     Siqorra Hotchkiss

6.     Cade Billions

7.     Shyanne Washburn

8.     Christian Huerta

9.     Jonathan Rodriguez

 

Euphonium

1.     Grace Wright

2.     Abby Nye

3.     Jacob Smith

 

Tuba

1.     Alex McMahon

2.     Ethan Wright

3.     Matthew Sanders

4.     Grant Walker

 


 

 

Congratulations to the 2018-2019 Drum Line!!!

 

Snare

Cade Burt - Snare Captain

Dalton Richardson

Timmy Hagler - Percussion Coordinator

Kyle Johns

 

Tenor

Jonathan Birmingham - Percussion Section Leader

Sam Shelton

 

Bass

  1. Skyler Bradley

  2. Bryan Guevara

  3. Matthew Morelli - Equipment Manager

  4. Brody Smith

  5. Paul Goodridge - Bass Captain

 

 


 

 

Congratulations to the 2018-2019 Drum Major!!!

Tasia Laster 

 


 

Congratulations to the 2018-2019 Band Council!!!

President - Alex McMahon

Vice-President - Gracie Collins

Secretary - Zoe Nye

Librarians - Harrison Perez, Ariana Garcia, Abby Nye

 


 

Congratulations to the 2018-2019 Section Leaders!!!

Flute - Haley Colbert

Flute Co-Captains - Zoe Nye & Mollie Walker

Clarinet - Laura Magnusson

Saxophone Captain - Gracie Collins

Alto - Caleb Wales

Tenor - JJ Rodriguez

Bari - Ariana Garcia

Trumpet - Allison Broadway

Mellophone - Abby Best

Trombone - Jacob Rolin

Baritone - Grace Wright

Tuba - Alex McMahon

Front Ensemble Captain - Nich Baker

Front Ensemble Co-Captains - Harrison Perez & Olivia Coble

 

*Battery Positions will be announced after drum line auditions.

 


 

 

 2018-2019 Ardmore High School Color Guard

 

  • Corri Davidson
  • Ocean Wynn
  • Katelyn Rucker
  • Lilly Garland
  • Violet Hall
  • Julie Dison
  • Josie Price
  • Savannah McGee
  • Carly King
  • Olivia King
  • Savannah Garland
  • Abby Vincent
  • Tyra Rucker

 

 


 

 

 

 

THE BAND HANDBOOK IS NOW AVAILABLE IN THE "FILES" SECTION AT THE TOP OF THIS PAGE.

 

 


 PERCUSSIONISTS!!!

Click on the Vic Firth logo below to be taken to the 40 Rudiments website. It has recordings and videos of how to play each rudiment.